RELATED LINKS
 
Locate Police Station
Browse Jammu Kashmir Map or

 
 
 
 
Home >  Jammu & Kashmir Police > Decorations & Medals >Sher-E-Kashmir Medal For Gallantry

Sher-E-Kashmir Medal For Gallantry

S. No.

Name (S/Shri)

Rank

Year

         1.       

A. K. Suri,IPS

DGP,J&K

I/D 2002

         2.       

A. K. Bhan, IPS

IGP-Kmr.

I/D 2002

         3.       

K. Rajendra Kumar,IPS

DIG,Sgr.

I/D 2002

         4.       

B. Srinivas, IPS

SSP,Sgr.

I/D 2002

         5.       

Pankaj Sexena, IPS

SP Poonch

I/D 2002

         6.       

Deepak Kumar, IPS

SSP Udhr.

I/D 2002

         7.       

Sunil Dutt

SP(OPS)Badgam

I/D 2002

         8.       

Numan Thakur

SP

I/D 2002

         9.       

Benam Tosh

Dy.SP Katra

I/D 2002

       10.     

Parvain Kumar (Late)

Dy.SP

I/D 2002

       11.     

K.T.Singh

I/C Dy.SP (OPS) Sgr.

I/D 2002

       12.     

Mukesh Kumar

Inspr. 4091/NGO

I/D 2002

       13.     

Vishal Sharma

SI 5876/NGO

I/D 2002

       14.     

Dheraj Nagyal

SI

I/D 2002

       15.     

Sardari Lal

SI 3636/NGO

I/D 2002

       16.     

Rameshwar Sharma

SI 4400/NGO

I/D 2002

       17.     

Kaka Ji Koul

SI 5968/NGO

I/D 2002

       18.     

Mushtaq Ahmed

ASI 6962/NGO

I/D 2002

       19.     

Ab. Qayoom Mirza

ASI 4172/NGO

I/D 2002

       20.     

Mohd Yaqoob

ASI 430/P

I/D 2002

       21.     

Surjeet Singh

ASI 6670/NGO (6667)

I/D 2002

       22.     

Saki Mohd Khan (Late)

ASI 460/NGO

I/D 2002

       23.     

Manzoor Ahmed

HC 299/P

I/D 2002

       24.     

Mushtaq Hussain

HC 284/P

I/D 2002

       25.     

Mulk Raj (Late)

HC 711/B

I/D 2002

       26.     

Ab. Majid Yatoo

SGCt. 1501/S

I/D 2002

       27.     

Maqsood Ahmed

SGCt. 318/P

I/D 2002

       28.     

Hari Ram (Late)

SGCt. 797/

I/D 2002

       29.     

Jagdesh Singh (Late)

SGCt. 782/ K

I/D 2002

       30.     

Javaid Ahmed Pal

SGCt. 1081/KP

I/D 2002

       31.     

Gh. Jeelani Khan

SGCt. 590/BD

I/D 2002

       32.     

Narinder Singh

Ct. 377/ JK AP 7th Bn

I/D 2002

       33.     

Surinder Singh

Ct. 769/ JK AP 7th Bn.

I/D 2002

       34.     

Rohit Kumar Sadhu (Late)

Ct. 2879/S

I/D 2002

       35.     

Dheeraj Kohli

Ct. 2475/J

I/D 2002

       36.     

Shabir Ahmed lone

Ct. 977/B

I/D 2002

       37.     

Soom Lal

Ct. 292/ JK  AP 7th Bn

I/D 2002

       38.     

Gh. Mohd

Ct. 525/B

I/D 2002

       39.     

Fayaz Ahmed

Ct. 514/B

I/D 2002

       40.     

Mohd Ashraf

Ct. 1321/B

I/D 2002

       41.     

Mushtaq Ahmed

Ct. 298/B

I/D 2002

       42.     

Bodh Raj

Ct. 716/   IR P 6th Bn.

I/D 2002

       43.     

Shabir Ahmed (Late)

Ct. 1037/U

I/D 2002

       44.     

Romesh Kumar

Ct. 2904/J

I/D 2002

       45.     

Mushtaq Ahmed Budan (Late)

Ct. 1141/

I/D 2002

       46.     

Showkat Ahmed 111 (Late)

SPO 369/ SOG Ang.

I/D 2002

       47.     

P.L.Gupta, IPS

IGP, Jammu.

R/D 2003

       48.     

Dilbagh Singh, IPS

DIG, Jammu

R/D 2003

       49.     

Prabat Singh,

SP City North Jammu.

R/D 2003

       50.     

Vijay Kumar, IPS

SP Awantipora

R/D 2003

       51.     

Mukesh Singh, IPS

SP Poonch

R/D 2003

       52.     

Showkat Ahmed Malik, IPS

SP CID(SS)

R/D 2003

       53.     

Kuldeep Kumar (Late)

Dy.SP

R/D 2003

       54.     

Ropinder Kumar Chalotra

Dy.SP

R/D 2003

       55.     

Shelly Singh,

SDPO Shopian

R/D 2003

       56.     

Mubasir Latifiee

Dy.SP Hqr. Jammu

R/D 2003

       57.     

Pardeep Kumar

SI 4424/NGO

R/D 2003

       58.     

Devinder Singh

SI (SOG Poonch)

R/D 2003

       59.     

Sultan Mirza

SI 4436/NGO

R/D 2003

       60.     

Mushtaq Ahmed

ASI (SOG Poonch)

R/D 2003

       61.     

Ab. Shabir

ASI 6970/NGO

R/D 2003

       62.     

Balvinder Singh (Late)

ASI 388/ J KAP 8th Bn

R/D 2003

       63.     

Ichpal Singh

HC 213/BD

R/D 2003

       64.     

Balwant Singh

SGCt. 664/J

R/D 2003

       65.     

Farooq Ahmed, IPS,

DIG, CKR, Sgr

I/D 2003

       66.     

-

-

I/D 2003

       67.     

R.R.Swain, IPS,

SSP Sgr.

I/D 2003

       68.     

Tilak Raj Rana,

DySP (OPS) Pul.

I/D 2003

       69.     

Sheikh Junaid Mahmood,

DySP(OPS) Rajouri

I/D 2003

       70.     

-

-

I/D 2003

       71.     

Manjeet Singh (Late),

Dy.SP (Hqrs.) Poonch

I/D 2003

       72.     

Ashwani Kumar

SI 4747/ NGO

I/D 2003

       73.     

Muneer Hussain Shah

SI 6687/ NGO

I/D 2003

       74.     

Mohd Mushtaq

ASI 7000/NGO

I/D 2003

       75.     

Surjit Singh,

ASI 5175/NGO

I/D 2003

       76.     

Safdar Hussain

HC 450/P

I/D 2003

       77.     

Hafizullah Shah,

H.C 272/B

I/D 2003

       78.     

Manohar Lal (Late)

HC 57/P

I/D 2003

       79.     

Jagvir Singh

SGCt. 2095/B

I/D 2003

       80.     

Kuldeep Raj,

SGCt. 206/JKAP 13th Bn.

I/D 2003

       81.     

Gh. Ahmed (Late)

SGCt. 208/JKAP 13th Bn.

I/D 2003

       82.     

Mukhtar Ahmed

Const. 1411/B

I/D 2003

       83.     

Zaheer Khan,

Const 3645/S

I/D 2003

       84.     

Mahinder Pal Singh,

Const. 3005/S

I/D 2003

       85.     

Syed J.M. Gillani, IPS

SSP Srinagar

R/D 2004

       86.     

Haseeb Mughal Dr

Dy.S.P, Sgr.

R/D 2004

       87.     

Ab. Rashid Paul

SDPO Kothibagh

R/D 2004

       88.     

Jagdesh Singh

SGCt. 2792/S

R/D 2004

       89.     

Habib-ur-Rehman

Const. 17/S

R/D 2004

       90.     

M.A. Shah, IPS

DIG, Srinagar

R/D 2004

       91.     

Sandeep Wazir

Dy.SP

R/D 2004

       92.     

Joginder Singh

Dy.SP

R/D 2004

       93.     

Vikram Jeet Singh (Late)

SGCt. 731/9th Bn.

R/D 2004

       94.     

Viplav Kumar

SP Pul.

R/D 2004

       95.     

Manzoor-ul-Hassan

HC 337/PL

R/D 2004

       96.     

A.R.Khan,

IG,C&R,J&K

I/D 2004

       97.     

Farooq Ahmed, IPS

DIG Jammu

I/D 2004

       98.     

Anand Jain, IPS

SSP Sgr

I/D 2004

       99.     

Udhey Kumar Aima

Addl. SP C&R

I/D 2004

     100.   

Nasir Khan

Dy.SPHqr. Poonch

I/D 2004

     101.   

P.R.Shan

Dy.SP Surankot

I/D 2004

     102.   

Mohd Hafiz Malik

SDPO,GRP Jmu

I/D 2004

     103.   

Kamlesh Shoor

Inspr. 3070/NGO

I/D 2004

     104.   

Rajinder Singh

Inspr. 4151/NGO

I/D 2004

     105.   

S. Hardip Singh

Inspr. 1525/NGO

I/D 2004

     106.   

Vinay Parihar

SI 5910/NGO

I/D 2004

     107.   

Jatinder Vir Singh

PSI 7251/NGO

I/D 2004

     108.   

Ajay Singh

PSI 7256/NGO

I/D 2004

     109.   

Lal Hussain (Late)

ASI 7743/NGO

I/D 2004

     110.   

Mohd Qasim

HC 915/P

I/D 2004

     111.   

Mushtaq Ahmed

HC 1241/S

I/D 2004

     112.   

Balkrishan Koul (Late)

SGCT 25/CR

I/D 2004

     113.   

Kamal Mehra,

SGCt. 16/GRP

I/D 2004

     114.   

Soba Chand,

SGCt. 1926/J

I/D 2004

     115.   

Jaspreet Singh

Ct. 775/P

I/D 2004

     116.   

Raju

Ct. 672/P

I/D 2004

     117.   

Amir Singh

Ct. 880/P

I/D 2004

     118.   

Shakeel Ahmed (Late)

Ct. 928/P

I/D 2004

     119.   

Rajesh Kumar (Late)

Ct. 367/P

I/D 2004

     120.   

Ashok Kumar

Ct. 203/CR

I/D 2004

     121.   

Kunj Lal

Ct. 241/J

I/D 2004

     122.   

Raj Kumar (Late)

Ct. 215/GRP

I/D 2004

     123.   

Bal Kumar,

Ct. 1762/J

I/D 2004

     124.   

Manzoor Ahmed

Ct. 809/JKAP 5th Bn

I/D 2004

     125.   

Charan Singh

Ct. 479/JKAP 7th Bn.

I/D 2004

     126.   

Javid Ahmad Mukhdoomi, IPS,

IGP Kashmir

R/D 2005

     127.   

H.K.Lohia, IPS

DIG CKR Srinagar

R/D 2005

     128.   

S.J.M Gillani, IPS

SSP Srinagar

R/D 2005

     129.   

Anand Kumar Jain, IPS

SP East, Srinagar

R/D 2005

     130.   

S.P.Pani, IPS

SP South Srinagar

R/D 2005

     131.   

Abdul Razaaq Khan

Addl. SP Srinagar

R/D 2005

     132.   

Aziz Akbar Khan

SDPO Nehru

Park Srinagar

R/D 2005

     133.   

Tahir Sajad Bhat

Dy.SP

R/D 2005

     134.   

Randeep Kumar

Dy.SP (OPS) Rajouri

R/D 2005

     135.   

Dinesh Gupta

Inspector  4152/NGO

R/D 2005

     136.   

Sajad Ahmad

Inspr.4396/NGO

R/D 2005

     137.   

Mohmad Assadullah

HC NO 2573/S

R/D 2005

     138.   

Kashmira Singh

HC NO 598/JKAP XIII

R/D 2005

     139.   

Kamal Singh

H.C 449/R

R/D 2005

     140.   

Mushtaq Hussain

SGCt. 300/IR 9th

R/D 2005

     141.   

Parveen Kumar

Const. 863/P

R/D 2005

     142.   

Ashiq Hussain Bukhari

SSP Anantnag

I/D 2005

     143.   

Kulwant Singh

Dy. SP Hqrs. Rajouri

I/D 2005

     144.   

Muneer Ahmad Khan, IPS

SSP Srinagar

R/D 2006

     145.   

Kushal Kumar Dr.

Dy.SP(SDPOBasholi

R/D 2006

     146.   

Sanjay Rana,

Dy.SP (OPS), Poonch

R/D 2006

     147.   

Tufail Mir

Inspr. 4003/NGO

R/D 2006

     148.   

Zahoor Ahmad,

Inspr. 4149/NGO

R/D 2006

     149.   

Rajinder Singh,

Inspr. 4151/NGO

R/D 2006

     150.   

Isher Dass,

SI 4755/NGO

R/D 2006

     151.   

Ram Paul

SGCt. 586/K

R/D 2006

     152.   

Sham Lal

Const. 712/ JKAP 5th

R/D 2006

     153.   

Ajay Kumar Sharma (Late)

Const. 785/IRP 8th

R/D 2006

     154.   

Zahid Naseem Manhas,

Dy. SP Hqrs.

I/D 2006

     155.   

Verinder Sharma,

Addl. SP Doda

I/D 2006

     156.   

Imtiyaz Hussain Mir,

Dy.SP (OPS) Pulwama

I/D 2006

     157.   

Shivcharan Gupta,

SGCt. 12/JKAP 9th

I/D 2006

     158.   

Yogal Manhas,

SDPO, Poonch

I/D 2006

     159.   

Mehmood Ahmed ,

ASI 6925/NGO

I/D 2006

     160.   

Tufail Hussain

HC 264/JKAP 14th Bn.

I/D 2006

     161.   

Pritam Singh

SGCt. 436/JKAP 5th

I/D 2006

     162.   

Kewal Krishan

SGCt. 151/JKAP 5th

I/D 2006

     163.   

Mohd Azim

Ct. 541/JKAP 9th

I/D 2006

     164.   

Gopal Singh

Ct. 1318/S

I/D 2006

     165.   

P. N. Tickoo,

Dy. SP (OPS)

I/D 2006

     166.   

Jameel Ahmed,

ASI 8758/NGO

I/D 2006

     167.   

J. L. Sharma, IPS

SSP Reasi

I/D 2006

     168.   

Pawan Kumar Parihar,

SDPO, Reasi

I/D 2006

     169.   

Daljeet Singh,

Inspr. 1531/NGO

I/D 2006

     170.   

Vinod Kumar,

PSI  7806/NGO

I/D 2006

     171.   

Vijay Kumar,

PSI  7815/NGO

I/D 2006

     172.   

T. R. Katoch,

Dy. SP, (OPS) Rajouri

I/D 2006

     173.   

K. S. Jasrotia,

Dy. SP (Hqrs.) Rajouri

I/D 2006

     174.   

Mohd Sharief,

HC 117/R

I/D 2006

     175.   

Punjab Singh

SG Ct. No. 959/R

I/D 2006

     176.   

S. M. Sahai, IPS ,

IGP Kashmir

R/D 2007

     177.   

Ashiq Hussain Bukhari,

SSP Budgam

R/D 2007

     178.   

Manohar Singh,

SSP, Doda

R/D 2007

     179.   

Mohd Shabir Choudhary,

Dy. SP DAR Poonch

R/D 2007

     180.   

Shabir Ahmed,

Inspector 4040/NGO 

R/D 2007

     181.   

R.P. Singh,

SI, 7163/NGO

R/D 2007

     182.   

Ramesh Lal,

S.I 5779/NGO

R/D 2007

     183.   

Showkat Ahmed (Late)

ASI 3017/S

R/D 2007

     184.   

Ashok Kumar,

HC, 665/JKAP 5th Bn.

R/D 2007

     185.   

Surinder Mathore,

HC 535/IRP4th

R/D 2007

     186.   

Mohd Ramzan,

HC 36/A

R/D 2007

     187.   

Basharat Khan

SG Ct. 3510/S

R/D 2007

     188.   

Mumtaz Ahmed,

Const. 247/IRP 3rd

R/D 2007

     189.   

Pawan Kumar,

PSI   6303/NGO

I/D 2007

     190.   

Vishal Shoor

SI  5904/NGO

I/D 2007

     191.   

Sukhdev Singh,

SG Ct. 47/IR 3rd

     192.   

Zahoor-ur-Rehman,

Ct. 555/IR 3rd

     193.   

Nitish Kumar, IPS,

SP, Pulwama

I/D 2007

     194.   

Mohd Hussain,

Ct. 392/H

     195.   

Sham Lal

Foll 56/FD

I/D 2007

     196.   

Noor Mohd

Foll. 41/FD

     197.   

Swamy Raj,

Ct. 552/D

I/D 2007

     198.   

Subash Kumar

Foll. 61/FD

     199.   

Javid Iqbal Matoo,

Addl. SP, Anantnag

I/D 2007

     200.   

Harmeet Singh,

Dy.SP, Anantnag

I/D 2007

     201.   

Mushtaq Ahmed,

SGCt. 2246/A

     202.   

Farooq Ahmed,

SI  35/PAU

I/D 2007

     203.   

Ms. Gulshan Akhter ,

Inspr. 4463/NGO

R/D 2008

     204.   

Syed Fayaz Ahmed,

Inspr. 3041/NGO

R/D 2008

     205.   

Mohinder Paul,

SGCt. 314/IR 5th

R/D 2008

     206.   

Kamaljit Singh,

Const. 350/IR 7th

R/D 2008

     207.   

Attar Samad,

SI 7842/NGO

R/D 2008

     208.   

Abdul Qayoom,

Dy. SP, SSR, Rajouri

R/D 2008

     209.   

Shiv Krishan,

SI  6665/NGO

I/D 2008

     210.   

Narinder Singh

SG Ct. 163/D

I/D 2008

     211.   

Shams Din

SG Ct. 673/D

I/D 2008

     212.   

Rajesh Kumar,

Ct. 619/D

I/D 2008

     213.   

Vinod Kumar,

Const. 578/4th Sec.

I/D 2008

     214.   

Kamaljit Singh

Const., 1304/D

I/D 2008

     215.   

Ab. Gani, IPS,

DIG

I/D 2008

     216.   

Mohd Yousuf,

SI,  25/PAU

I/D 2008

     217.   

Parvaiz Ahmed,

Const. 413/AP 14th

I/D 2008

     218.   

Suresh Kumar,

Const. 479/AP 14th

I/D 2008

     219.   

Mushtaq Ahmed

Const. 369/Kgm

I/D 2008

     220.   

Azad Ahmad Rather

Const. 1432/A

I/D 2008

     221.   

Mehraj-ud-din

Const. 1063/A

I/D 2008

     222.   

Rakesh Kumar

Ct. 1047/A

I/D 2008

     223.   

Mohd Yousuf Bandh,

SDPO Pattan

I/D 2008

     224.   

Manzoor Ahmed

Inspr. 5828/NGO

I/D 2008

     225.   

Prehlad Kumar,

Inspr. 5889/NGO

I/D 2008

     226.   

Mohd Abdullah,

Inspr. 4105/NGO

I/D 2008

     227.   

Mohd Hussain

SG Ct. 919/B

I/D 2008

     228.   

Tahir Saleem Khan,

Dy. SP(OPS)

I/D 2008

     229.   

Zameer Hussain,

SI  6840/NGO

I/D 2008

     230.   

Mohd Shafi,

ASI 34/A

I/D 2008

     231.   

Mohd Iqbal

Const. 848/ 6th Bn.

I/D 2008

     232.   

Nazir Ahmed

Const. 263/H

I/D 2008

     233.   

Naveed Peerzada,

Dy. SP (OPS) Badgam

I/D 2008

     234.   

Param Veer Singh,

Dy.SP (SOG) Sgr.

I/D 2008

     235.   

Mohd Ashraf,

SI  7311/NGO

I/D 2008

     236.   

Javid Ahmed ,

Const. 2784/S

I/D 2008

     237.   

Saif-ud-din,

Const. 323/AP 6th

I/D 2008

     238.   

Sajjad Ahmed Shah,

Dy. SP OPS Sgr.

R/D 2009

     239.   

Rajesh Kumar,

SI  026184/ ARP

R/D 2009

     240.   

Pawan Kumar,

Const. 17/ARP

R/D 2009

     241.   

Al-Tahir Geelani,

Dy. SP

R/D 2009

     242.   

Ram Lal

PSI 27/PAU

R/D 2009

     243.   

Amit Basoor,

PSI  31/PAU

R/D 2009

     244.   

Riyaz Ahmed,

Ct. 303/AP 14th

R/D 2009

     245.   

Sajjad Ahmed Shah,

Dy. SP

R/D 2009

     246.   

Arshad Hussain,

SI  ARP-026223

R/D 2009

     247.   

Sudesh Singh,

Ct. 832/IRP 9th

R/D 2009

     248.   

Zulfkar Azad,

Dy.SP

R/D 2009

     249.   

Rakesh Akram

Inspr. 4377/NGO

R/D 2009

     250.   

Kifatullah  Dev,

SG Ct.  237/R

R/D 2009

     251.   

Sandeep Singh,

SG Ct. 84/ AP 5th

R/D 2009

     252.   

Rashid Akbar

Inspr. 7121/NGO

R/D 2009

     253.   

Shabir Ahmed,

SI , 7445/NGO

R/D 2009

     254.   

Mushtaq Ahmed,

Const. 1655/A

R/D 2009

     255.   

Mohd Arif,

Const. 2074/A

R/D 2009

     256.   

Zakir Hussain,

Const. 646/AP 14th

R/D 2009

     257.   

Ashiq Hussain

Const.  686/14th

R/D 2009

     258.   

Gh. Jeelani Wani,

Dy. SP

R/D 2009

     259.   

Sageer Ahmed

Const. 387/IRP 7th

R/D 2009

     260.   

Nazir Ahmed ,

Inspr. 4462/NGO,  SHO P/ S Nowam

R/D 2009

     261.   

Assgar Bhat,

Inspr. 981/NGO

R/D 2009

     262.   

Rafiq Ahmad,

Inspr., 4498/NGO 

R/D 2009

     263.   

Mohd Altaf

H.C  3462/S 

R/D 2009

     264.   

Ifroz Ahmad,

Dy. SP DAR Baramulla

R/D 2009

     265.   

Mohd Amin,

Inspr. 4135/NGO

R/D 2009

     266.   

Zaffar Hussain

Const. 723/D

R/D 2009

     267.   

Saroop Chand

Const. 1282/D

R/D 2009

     268.   

Ram Rattan,

HC 170/D, EXJ986792

I/D 2009

     269.   

Mohd Rafi,

HC 566/J (EXJ56444)

I/D 2009

     270.   

Ajeet Kumar,

Ct 471/D(EXJ035468)

I/D 2009

     271.   

Chuni Lal,

SPO  4050 - Doda

I/D 2009

     272.   

Kashmir Singh,

SG Ct.  462/D,EXJ 006600

I/D 2009

     273.   

Niaz Ahmed,

S.I  7232/NGO

I/D 2009

     274.   

Mubashir Bukhari,

SDPO Hazratbal )

I/D 2009

     275.   

Shahzad Ahmed Salaria,

SDPO, Shaheed Gunj

I/D 2009

     276.   

Mohd Yousuf,

Dy.SP (OPS) Sopore

I/D 2009

     277.   

Subash Chander,

Ct. 373/JKAP 5th

I/D 2009

     278.   

Javid Ahmad,

Ct. 1312/B

I/D 2009

     279.   

Rajesh Kumar, IPS

DIG, SKR, Anantnag

R/D 2010

     280.   

B. A. Khan,

SP Awantipora

R/D 2010

     281.   

Mohammad Aslam

ASP (Ops) Pulwama

R/D 2010

     282.   

Aurangzeb,

Ct. 716/AP-14th   

I/D 2010

     283.   

Khursheed Ahmed,

Ct. 220/Kgm.

I/D 2010

     284.   

Ashok Kumar,

Ct. 427/AP-14th

I/D 2010

     285.   

Zahoor Ahmed,

Ct. 517/Kgm.

I/D 2010

     286.   

Nissar Ahmed,

Ct. 468/AP-14th

I/D 2010

     287.   

Hilal Ahmed,

Ct. 419/AP-14th

I/D 2010

     288.   

Shahid Mushtaq,

Ct. 585/Kgm.

I/D 2010

     289.   

Manzoor Ahmed,

Ct. 561/Kgm.

I/D 2010

     290.   

Mohd. Rafiq,

Ct. 233/AP-14th

I/D 2010

     291.   

Taranjeet Singh,

SI, ARP-046149

I/D 2010

     292.   

Khem Raj,

Sgct. 722/D EXJ-006703

I/D 2010

     293.   

Shiv Krishen

SI, 6665/NGO EXJ-996886

I/D 2010

     294.   

Abdul Qayoom

Dy.SP.(SDPO Bhaderwah)

I/D 2010

     295.   

Varinder Singh

Inspr. 4425/NGO
EXJ-951897

I/D 2010

     296.   

Mohd.Arif Reshu 

Addl.SP Doda.

R/D 2011

     297.   

Nazir Ahmad Ganai

DySP(HQ) Doda

R/D 2011

     298.   

Gurmeet Singh

HC No.1515/J

R/D 2011

     299.   

Altaf Ahmad, KPS 

SP Sopore, PID-993592

R/D 2011

     300.   

Shamsher Hussain,

Addl.SP Bandipora

R/D 2011

     301.   

Ashiq Hussain,

DySP (Ops),Sopore

R/D 2011

     302.   

Dilraj Singh,

SI No.7305/NGO
Police Comp. ,Sopore

R/D 2011

     303.   

Mohammad Yasin,

Const.No.439/IRP 7th

R/D 2011

     304.   

Mohd. Mansoor,

SI EXK 872525
SOG Srinagar

R/D 2011

     305.   

Firdous Ahmad,

Ct 368/AP 14th Bn
(SOG Kulgam)

R/D 2011

     306.   

Veer Bahadur Singh Rathore,

SI.ARP026130

I/D 2011

     307.   

Babu Ram, Follower

No.20/F-KTR, EXJ075744

I/D 2011

     308.   

Kishori Lal,

HC No.201/AP
13th ARP-951748

I/D 2011

     309.   

Mohd Arif,

SI.No.7292/NGO

I/D 2011

     310.   

Sajjad Ahmad,

 

Ct.No.832/ AP 13th
ARP-001719

I/D 2011

     311.   

Shamas Din,

 

Ct.No.459/D EXJ-035475

I/D 2011

     312.   

Javid Ahmad,

Inspr.No. 7186/NGO

I/D 2011

     313.   

Gulzar Ahmad,

SI. PID No. ARP-046123

I/D 2011

     314.   

Ifroz Ahmad Mir,( Ist BAR)

DySP(Ops)

I/D 2011

     315.   

Gh. Jeelani Wani,

DySP

I/D 2011

     316.   

Showket Ahmad Mir,

Sgct. No.395/H

I/D 2011

     317.   

Rakesh Pandita,

HC No.252/PL EXK-971285

R/D 2012

 

     318.   

Manzoor Ahmad

Ct. No.669/PL EXK-013063

R/D 2012

     319.   

Mohammad Aslam, (Ist BAR)

 

SP  P/D Handwara
(Ist BAR)

R/D 2012

     320.   

Rajinder Kumar,

 

Ct. No.821/AP-7th
 (ARP-086065)

R/D 2012

     321.   

Rakesh Kumar,

 

Ct. No.385/AP-7th

R/D 2012

     322.   

Swaran Singh,

 

Sgct.,No.457/IR Ist, ARP-022654

R/D 2012

     323.   

Gulab Singh, (Late)

HC No.95/ IRP Ist Bn

R/D 2012

     324.   

Tahir Saleem Khan, (Ist BAR) DySP (Ops) Awantipora(Ist BAR) R/D 2012

     325.   

Abdul Khalid

Inspr No.4511/NGO

R/D 2012

     326.   

Wasim Qadri

DySP(Ops) Srinagar

R/D 2012

     327.   

Amran Farooq Ahmad

DySP (Ops) Srinagar

R/D 2012

     328.   

Amit Verma

DySP(Ops) Ganderbal

R/D 2012

     329.   

Farooq Qesor Malik

DySP (Ops) Rajouri

R/D 2012

     330.   

Dev Raj

HC No.359/AP-7th Bn

R/D 2012

     331.   

Gh. Rasool Dar

ASP Pulwama

R/D 2012

     332.   

Javid Ahmed

Sgct No.370/H (EXK-021351)

R/D 2012

     333.   

Satinderpaul Singh

Sgct. No.369/H (EXK-021735)

R/D 2012

     334.   

Nazir Ahmad

Sgct. No.286/IR-7thBn 

R/D 2012

335.

JAVID IQBAL CONSTABLE NO.855/D, EXJ977540 I/D 2012

336.

SANJEEV SINGH SALATHIA INSPECTOR, EXJ956212 I/D 2012

337.

FAIZAN RANA FOLLOWER NO.98/F-POONCH I/D 2012

338.

IRSHAD HUSSAIN DYSP(OPS), IMAMSHAB I/D 2012

339.

RIYAZ IQBAL DYSP(OPS), SOPORE I/D 2012

340.

MOHD RAMZAN CONSTABLE NO.703/KP, EXK085728 I/D 2012

341.

TASHI ANCHOK SGCT NO. 296/KP I/D 2012

342.

 JAVID IQBAL DAT CONSTABLE NO.
809/AP 7TH, ARP085641
I/D 2012
343. ZUBAIR AHMAD KHAN SP (OPS) BARAMULLA R/D 2013
344. SHABIR AHMED HC NO. 445/AP7TH (ARP955872) R/D 2013
345. ABDUL AHAD MALIK FOLLOWER NO. F-13, POLICE, HANDWARA R/D 2013
346. GULZAR HUSSAIN HC NO. EXK973256 R/D 2013
347.  SHRI IFTKHAR AHMAD DYSP(OPS) RAFIABAD, SOPORE I/D 2013
348. SHRI KARAMUTALLAH SGCT, NO. 385/IRP 7TH I/D 2013
349. SHRI IRSHAD AHMAD SGCT, NO. 563/IRP 7TH I/D 2013
350. SHRI IFTKHAR TALIB  DYSP(SOG), SRINAGAR I/D 2013
351. SHRI FIRDOUS AHMAD SI, NO. 3705/NGO I/D 2013
352. SHRI SATVIR SINGH SI, NO.EXJ085630 I/D 2013
353. SHRI MOHD. MANZOOR GOJREE INSPR NO. 7848/NGO (EXK022621) I/D 2013
354. SHRI DILRAJ SINGH SI NO. 7305/NGO (EXK002361)- 1ST BAR TO SKPMG I/D 2013
355. SHRI SHAHNAWAZ CT, NO. 855/IR7TH I/D 2013
356. SHRI AMIT KUMAR, IPS SP PULWAMA I/D 2013
357. SHEIKH ZULFKAR AZAD SP(OPS) SRINAGAR I/D 2013
358. SHRI PANKAJ SHARMA SI, NO. ARP046140, PC PULWAMA I/D 2013
359. SYED AIJAZ AHMAD INDRABI NO. 25/IR 6TH (FLR) I/D 2013
360. SHRI AURANGZEB SGCT NO. 716/ AP 14TH – 1ST BAR TO SKPMG I/D 2013
361. SHRI RASHEK AHMAD MIR  DYSP(OPS), GANDERBAL I/D 2013
362. SHRI ASHAQ HUSSAIN HC, NO. 195/GBL, SOG KANGAN I/D 2013
363. SHRI SHABIR AHMAD FOLL., NO. 12/F, SOG KANGAN I/D 2013
364. SHRI AIJAZ AHMAD CT. NO. 663/KGM (EXK085925), SOG KULGAM I/D 2013
365. SHRI KAMESHWAR PURI, DYSP(OPS) SANGAM, ANANTNAG R/D 2014
366. SHRI SHAKEEL AHMAD BHAT, EXK951656 INSPR,  4459/NGO, SHO HANDWARA R/D 2014
367. SHRI IMTIYAZ HUSSAIN MIR, THEN SP SOPORE (NOW CO IR 4TH), 1ST BAR TO SKPMG R/D 2014
368. SHRI KHURSHEED AHMAD, EXK045716 FOLLOWER, 42/KP R/D 2014
369. SHRI MOHD SHAFI, ARP046122 SI R/D 2014
370. SHRI MOHAMMAD HUSSAIN, EXK973356 SGCT, 182/H R/D 2014
371. SHRI SHAHID MEHRAJ, SP GANDERBAL R/D 2014
372. SHRI ZAHOOR AHMAD, KPS085566 DYSP, PC LOLAB R/D 2014
373. SHRI ADIL AHMAD, ARP109252 SI,  210/PAU, PC KUPWARA R/D 2014
374. SHRI MOHD YOUSAF, EXK922004 HC,  846/KP, PC LOLAB R/D 2014
375. SHRI UMER BASHIR, EXK117156 CT, 1015/KP, PC KUPWARA R/D 2014
376. SHRI JAVID AHMAD, EXK098190 CT, 414/KP, PC LOLAB R/D 2014
377. SHRI JAVID HASSAN BHAT, KPS993373 ASP PULWAMA R/D 2014
378. SHRI AUMER IQBAL, KPS116049, DYSP PULWAMA R/D 2014
379. SHRI SHAM SINGH, ARP845489 HC, 29/IR 1ST PC PULWAMA R/D 2014
380. SHRI MASHKOOR AHMAD, KPS085572,  DYSP(OPS) PULWAMA R/D 2014
381. SHRI GHAN SHYAM, ARP952472 ASI, 125/IR 5TH, PC PULWAMA R/D 2014
382.  SHRI KULDEEP KUMAR KOUL, ARP046125 SI,  DO, N.PARK R/D 2014
383. SHRI MOHD SHAFI, EXK981637 SGCT, 893/S R/D 2014
384. SHRI SUNIL KUMAR, ARP065954 SGCT, 412/IR 10TH R/D 2014
385. SHRI MOHAMMAD ULFAT, EXK972599  SGCT, 922/S R/D 2014
386. SHRI REYAZ AHMAD MIR (EXK983193) ASI NO. 286/S I/D 2014
387. SHRI GH. NABI (EXK972137) SGCT NO. 286/H I/D 2014
388. SHRI MOHD.HUSSAIN MIR (EXK055911) SGCT NO. 180/H I/D 2014
389. SHRI MOHD. HUSSAIN WANI (1ST BAR TO SKPMG) SGCT NO. 182/H (EXK973356) I/D 2014
390. SHRI ANIL DHAR (ARP086062) CT. NO. 800/AP 7TH I/D 2014
391. SHRI ABDUL WAHEED SP AWANTIPORA I/D 2014
392. SHRI DAVINDER SINGH  (ARP115630) SI I/D 2014
393. SHRI FAISAL KHAN (EXK973379) HC NO. 113/AWT I/D 2014
394. SHRI VINOD KUMAR (EXK022227) ASI NO. 2889/S I/D 2014
395. SHRI ATHAR PARVEEZ (TEL993642) HC NO. 2084/PW I/D 2014
396. SHRI AJIT DHAR (EXK022192) SGCT NO. 1821/S I/D 2014
397. SHRI MUSHTAQ AHMAD WANI (EXK901264) Dy.SP, SDPO, SOPORE(4007/NGO) I/D 2014
398. SHRI AJIAZ HUSSAIN WANI, (ARP127752) FOLL, NO. F/16 IRP 3RD I/D 2014
399. SHRI ABDUL JABBAR, IPS (IPS086097) SP KUPWARA I/D 2014
400. SHRI NIKHIL GOGNA KPS125752 Dy.SP (Prob) SHO P/S LALPORA I/D 2014
401. SHRI MOHD. SUBHAN NAIK  (EXK972587) SGCT NO. 338/KP I/D 2014
402. SHRI QAISAR IQBAL LONE (ARP077624) CT. NO. 612/AP 7TH I/D 2014
403. SHRI MUSHTAQ AHMED MIR (EXK983675) SGCT NO. 152/KP I/D 2014
404. SHRI IQBAL AHMAD MIR (EXK117167) CT. NO. 1012/KP I/D 2014
405. SHRI MOHD. ALTAF DAR,       (1ST BAR TO SKPMG) (EXK983487) SI NO. 3462/S I/D 2014
406. SHRI SHAHNAWAZ AHMAD PADAY (EXK983486) HC NO. 3656/S I/D 2014
407. SHRI DEEPAK BHAT (EXK022178) SGCT NO. 2033/S I/D 2014
408. SHRI IRSHAD AHMAD  (EXK993107) SGCT NO. 3933/S I/D 2014
409. SHRI AZAD AHMAD NAIK(EXK984097) SGCT NO. 3856/S I/D 2014
410. SHRI LAKHBIR SINGH (EXK022204) SGCT NO. 1446/S I/D 2014
411. SHRI SUHAIL MUSHTAQ, (EXK096304) SI,  I/D 2014
412. SHRI MUSHTAQ AHMAD NAJAR (EXK 983092) SGCT NO. 2083/S         I/D 2014
413. SHRI GH. NABI DAR, (EXK983772) CT. NO. 3412/S I/D 2014
414. SHRI MUMTAZ AHMED, (KPS991667) SP KULGAM I/D 2014
415. SHRI JAGDISH RAJ, (ARP971755) HC NO. 42/IRP 1ST BN I/D 2014
416. SHRI MUBASHER AHMAD KHOJA, (ARP031544) HC NO. 773/AP 14TH BN I/D 2014
417. SHRI WAJAHAT HUSSAIN, (KPS116051) Dy.SP (Ops) RAFIABAD I/D 2014
418. SHRI MOHD. GULAB KHAN, (EXK962292 ) ASI NO. 156/SPR I/D 2014
419. SHRI RASHID AKBER MAKAYEE (1ST BAR TO SKPMG)(EXK001961) INSPR. NO. 7121/NGO(NOW Dy.SP) I/D 2014
420. SHRI MIR SAJAD BASHIR, (EXK109351) SI I/D 2014
421. SHRI AIJAZ AHMAD MIR, (EXK983076) HC NO. 2606/S I/D 2014
422. SHRI MANZOOR HUSSAIN PEER, (EXK003349) CT. NO. 961/S I/D 2014
423. SHRI PARVEZ AHMAD DAR, (EXK931888) DYSP, SDPO AWANTIPORA R/D 2015
424. MOHAMMAD SALEEM, (ARP841705) SI, NO. 6835/NGO R/D 2015
425. IMTIAZ ISMAIL PARRRY, (IPS091442) IPS, SP SOUTH CITY SRINAGAR R/D 2015
426. ZAHID AHMAD LONE , (EXK952838) DYSP, SDPO HAZRATBAL R/D 2015
427. GH MOHI-UD-DIN, (ARP891599) HC, NO. 81/AP 7TH BN R/D 2015
428. AIJAZ AHMAD KHAN, (EXK095878) CT. NO. 4392/S R/D 2015
429. BASHARAT RASOOL SHAH, (ARP078226) CT. NO. 288/IR 2ND BN R/D 2015
430. SUDESH SINGH, (ARP045617) (1ST BAR) CT. NO. 832/IR 9TH BN R/D 2015
431. SHOKET HUSSAIN, (KPS993814) KPS, SP SHOPIAN R/D 2015
432. TARIQ AHMED WANI, (KPS085569) KPS, DYSP, DAR SHOPIAN R/D 2015
433. JAZIB MOHAMMAD BHAT, (EXK109542) SI, PC KELLAR R/D 2015
434. JAVAID AHMAD DAR, (EXK109550) SI, PC DPL SHOPIAN R/D 2015
435. SAQIB BASHIR WANI, (EXK109574) SI, PC IMAMSAHAB R/D 2015
436. MOHD MAQBOOL, (EXK962293) SGCT. NO. 80/PCR R/D 2015
437. AMIT RAINA, (ARP095493) CT. NO. 474/IR 18TH BN R/D 2015
438. SALFIE ARSHID BANGROO, (EXK109462) SI R/D 2015
439. MANZOOR AHMAD MALIK, (EXK126604) CT.(NOW SGCT) NO. 961/KGM R/D 2015
440. TEJINDER SINGH, (IPS086096) IPS, SP PULWAMA R/D 2015
441. FAROOQ AHMAD, (EXK901270) NO. 3043/NGO, DYSP HQTRS. PULWAMA R/D 2015
442. REYAZ AHMAD LANGOO, (EXK003207) INSPECTOR, NO. 7173/NGO R/D 2015
443. SHEIKH MANZOOR AHMAD, (EXK002160) SI, NO. 7559/NGO R/D 2015
444. MOHD ARIF, (ARP078659) CT. NO. 458/IR 14TH BN R/D 2015
445. MAQSOOD-UL-ZAMAN  BABA, (KPS993210 KPS, SSP HANDAWARA R/D 2015
446. BALJIT SINGH, (KPS116206) KPS, DYSP (OPS) HANDAWARA R/D 2015
447. NAZIR AHMAD MIR, (ARP036369) HC NO. 201/IR 11TH BN R/D 2015
448. SHABEER AHMAD NARWAROO, (ARP036362) SGCT. NO.535/IR 11TH BN R/D 2015
449. Abdul Qayoom Thakoo SP Sopore, KPS993299 I/D 2015
450. Imtiyaz Ahmad Mir Inspr (SHO Tarzoo), EXK002327 I/D 2015 
451. Hilal Ahmad HC, EXK977853 (2278/S) I/D 2015 
452. Mohd Shafiq DySP(Ops) Pulwama, KPS116207 I/D 2015 
453. Sajad Ahmad Bhat Inspr, EXK001394 (7165/NGO) I/D 2015 
454. Mohd Mushtaq Bhat Sgct, EXK045884 (668/PL) I/D 2015 
455. Manga Ram Sgct, ARP016946 (692/IRP 11th) I/D 2015 
456. Nisar Ahmad Bhat SI, ARP046110 I/D 2015 
457. Parvez Ahmad Rather Inspr, EXK001279 (7136/NGO) I/D 2015 
458. Tariq Yousaf Wani SI, EXK109503 I/D 2015 
459. Faisal Khan
1st Bar to SKPMG
 ASI, EXK973379 I/D 2015 
460. Sanjeev Dev Singh ASI, ARP996974 I/D 2015 
461. Fayaz Hussain ASP Kupwara, EXK826412 I/D 2015 
462. Mohd Aftab Awan  DySP PC Lolab, KPS116053 I/D 2015 
463. Gh. Mohd Malik, Sgct EXK012257 (221/KP) I/D 2015 
464. Mushtaq Ahmad Para Ct., EXK118393 I/D 2015 
465. Khursheed Ahmad Lone
1st Bar to SKPMG
Foll., EXK045716 (42/F) I/D 2015 
466. Shabir Ahmad, Sgct ARP997768 (500 IRP 5th) I/D 2015 
467. Farooq Ahmad Bhat EXK984082 (577/S) I/D 2015 
468. Mushtaq Ahmad Malik EXK117081 (365/SPR) I/D 2015 
469. Dilber Ahmad Rather ASI, EXK911658 (12/SKR) I/D 2015 
470. Mohd Yousaf Malik  EXK931265(490/PL) I/D 2015 
471. Rouf Ahmad Zarger Ct, EXK098644 (585/PL) I/D 2015 
472. Iftikhar Talib, DySP
1st Bar to SKPMG
SDPO West Srinagar, KPS085549 I/D 2015 
473. Tariq Ahmad Ganie Sgct, EXK982485 (2052/S) I/D 2015 
474. Shabir Ahmad Khan
1st Bar to SKPMG
DySP Tral, EXK901941 I/D 2015 
475. Syed Javeed Ahmad DySP(Ops), Budgam, KPS116036 I/D 2015 
476. Mushtaq Ahmad Dar Ct(Opr), DHQ Budgam, TEL013265 I/D 2015 
477. Tariq Yousaf Wani
1st Bar to SKPMG
SI, EXK109503 I/D 2015 
478. Irshad Ahmad HC, EXK972130 (346/Awt) I/D 2015 
479. Qayoom Ahmad Khan Ct, ARP078525
(835/ IRP 11th)
I/D 2015 
480. Mohd Rafiq Lone ASI, EXK791781 I/D 2015 
481. Kuldeep Singh HC, ARP875548
(23/IRP 12th)
I/D 2015 
482. Bashir Ahmad Malik HC, EXK922151 (01/SPN) I/D 2015 
483. Vinod Raina Ct., ARP095497
(502/ IRP 18th)
I/D 2015 
484. Syed Sajad Hussain DySP PC Srinagar, KPS116061 I/D 2015 
485. Taseer Hami SI, PC Srinagar, EXK109599 I/D 2015 
486. Lateef Ahmad Sheikh Ct., PC Sopore, EXK118582 (705/Spr) I/D 2015 
487. Javed Ahmad Ct., 46/ SSG, ARP065900 R/D 2016
488. Zaheer Abbas DySP, KPS116054, DySP(Ops) Kulgam R/D 2016
489. Mohd Nawaz Khandey DySP, KPS125736, DySP(Ops) Manzgam R/D 2016
490. Firdous Ahmad Ganai Ct. No. 560/Kgm, EXK098064 R/D 2016
491. Tasleem Ahmad Khan Inspr,7135/NGO, EXK001779, SHO Pampore R/D 2016
492. Sandeep Bhat DySP, KPS116025, DySP PC Srinagar R/D 2016
493. Sajad Sarver DySP, KPS125684, DySP PC Sopore R/D 2016
494. Masrat Ahmad Mir Inspr, ARP026108, SHO PS Sopore R/D 2016
495. Firdous Ahmad Gabroo Inspr, 8524/NGO, EXK026176 R/D 2016
496. Tanweer Ahmed Jeelani DySP, KPS125816, DySP(Ops) Hatipora R/D 2016
497. Mohd Ayob Wagay Inspr, 4507/NGO, EXK956284 R/D 2016
498. Mohd Lateef HC, 31/IRP 11th, ARP822292 R/D 2016
499. Nazir Ahmad Kuchay SI, ARP046126 R/D 2016
500. Mumtaz Ali DySP, KPS116040, DySP(Ops) Imamsahib Shopian R/D 2016
501. Furqan Qadir DySP, KPS116039, DySP PC Srinagar R/D 2016
502. Nasar Ahmed HC, ARP016788 R/D 2016
503. Lokaish Padam Ct, 345/IRP 18th, ARP097879 R/D 2016
504. Shabir Ahmad Sohil Foll, ARP127833 R/D 2016
505. Mudasir Hussain Zaroo SI, EXK109456 R/D 2016
506. Qazi Shamas Ul-Muzaffar Amin DySP, EXK951936, DySP Hq. Pulwama R/D 2016
507. Mohd Iqbal Ct, 1485/Pl, EXK126556 R/D 2016
508. Javaid Iqbal ASP Pulwama, KPS013516 R/D 2016
509. Ghulam Jeelani Masoodi Inspr, 7183/NGO, EXK001938 R/D 2016
510. Mushtaq Ahmad Bhat Ct, 869/PL, EXK001372 R/D 2016
511. Sheikh Ishfaq Alam DySP, EXK955592, SDPO Qazigund R/D 2016
512. Liakat Ali Sgct, EXK961822 R/D 2016
513. Shahzada Kabir Mattoo, KPS125843, DySP (PC), Pampore I/D 2016
514. Fayaz Ahmad Sheikh , EXK82982, 290/Awt Head Constable I/D 2016
515. Nisar Hussain, 499/AP 9th Bn, ARP095466 SG Constable I/D 2016
516. Javaid Ahmad Sheikh, 599/Awt. EXK-112056 Constable I/D 2016
517. Ajaz Ahmed Bhat, KPS997091 SSP Kupwara I/D 2016
518. Fayaz Ahmad Khan,  EXK-941241 Head Constable I/D 2016
519. Raouf Ashraf Yatoo,  EXK126028, 821/KP Constable I/D 2016
520. Shabir Nawab, KPS017340 ASP Kulgam I/D 2016
521. Hans Raj, ARP973610, 366/IRP 12th Bn. SG Constable I/D 2016
522. Shabir Ahmed,  EXK013189, 594/Kgm SG Constable I/D 2016
523. Bashir Ahmad Gujjar Gursi,  EXK085873, 662/Kgm Constable I/D 2016
524. Garib Dass, IPS (JK:97) DIG NKR Baramulla I/D 2016
525. Habibullah Sheergojree, 45/Spr. EXK011641 SG Constable I/D 2016
526. Omer Hussain Wada,  738/Spr. EXK118953 Constable I/D 2016
527. Zubair Ahmad Sofi, 4/Spr. EXK127640 Constable I/D 2016
528. Syed Majeed Mosavi, KPS116078 DySP (PC) Srinagar I/D 2016
529. Saleem Yousuf Khan, ARP095701 SG Constable, PC Srinagar I/D 2016
530. Javid Ahmad Lone,  EXK983086 Sub Inspector I/D 2016
531. Waseem Gull, EXK109237 Sub Inspector I/D 2016
532. Tsewang Narboo, EXK109575 Sub Inspector I/D 2016
533. Fayaz Ahmad Bhat, No.240/PL, EXK962034 Head Constable I/D 2016
534. Mukhtar Ahmad, 1190/PL, EXK085791 Constable I/D 2016
535. Mohd. Shafi Bhat, 1326/PL, EXK116228 Constable I/D 2016
536. Arshid Ahmad Ahangar, 939/PL, EXK126693 Constable I/D 2016
537. Mohammad Irfan Hura, 1639/PL, EXK127525 Constable I/D 2016
538. Hilal Khaliq Bhat, KPS116026 DySP PC Lolab I/D 2016
539. Ab. Rasid Reshi,  300/KP,  EXK021349 Head Constable I/D 2016
540. Satish Kumar,  KPS127950 DySP(Prob) Pulwama I/D 2016
541. Deeraj Babu Jungral, MEG085603 Sgct(M), ESU Pulwama I/D 2016
542. Basharat Hussain, 1300/PL, EXK085799 Constable I/D 2016
543. Irshad Ahmad Dar, 743/PL, EXK097989 Constable I/D 2016
544. Javid Ahmad Lone, 1618PL, EXK127363 Constable I/D 2016
545. Prith Pal Singh, KPS116066, DySP, PC Kathua I/D 2016
546. Diwaker Singh,  EXJ905505, SDPO Border Chadwal Kathua I/D 2016
547. Azhar Bashir Baba, KPS045851  ASP Pulwama I/D 2016
548. Mohd. Shafiq Najar, EXK952553 DySP Hqrs. Pulwama I/D 2016
549. Shakeel Ahmad Sheikh, 770/PL, EXK111989 Constable I/D 2016

 

 
 
 
J&K POLICE - A SAGA OF SACRIFICE AND COURAGE
Home l Jammu & Kashmir Police Department l News & Events l Notifications l Public Advisories l Public Services l Contact Information